Eye Liner Honour Board

YearHorseDistanceJockeyTrainerWeightTime
1971Sweepstakes1100mR. TrevorH.H. Hatten7.61:06:00
1972Havaspot1200mL. DittmanJ. Griffiths8.71:10:50
1973Brown Barrow1200mT.TwewsW.H. Whelow54.51:13:50
1974Starglow1200mG. Petty 56.51:11:20
1975Sir Wisp1200mK. SmithA. Mazzaglia481:11:50
1976Plush1200mA. TrevenaN.F. Kelly53.51:10:30
1977Blue's Finito1200mG. CookD.P. Strong571:11:50
1978Better Beyond1200mD. MessinghamJ.B. Cummings501:11:20
1979Bernard1200mA. ErhartK.A. Turner54.51:10:10
1980Mighty Kingdom1200mG. DuffyT.J. Smith57.51:10:30
1981Mr. Magic1200mL. OlsenC.L. Beechey54.51:09:20
1982Atropine1200mG. DuffyR. Cameron541:10:30
1983So Dandy1200mG. DuffyK.B. Opie57.51:13:20
1984Final Affair1200mG. WilletsN. Landers55.51:12:00
1985Final Affair1200mG. WilletsN. Landers551:10:40
1986James Tradition1200mK. SmithA.C. Pratt491:12:00
1987Bank Coin1200mM. KerrD. Mullins51.51:10:50
1988Robian Steel1350mS. SchofieldG.G. Loader53.51:20:00
1989Lightning Bend1200mP. LoshG. Flick501:11:00
1990Barossa Boy1200mS. MillerR. Taylor541:11:20
1991Roman Senator1200mC. MunceB. Wakefield531:10:10
1992Rancho Miss1200mJ. ByrneM. Lees511:10:30
1993Petersfield Lad1200mB. YorkB.J McLachlan551:09:30
1994Quick Response1200mK. MahoneyR. Lipp511:09:10
1995Rancho's Coup1200mD. CravenK. Newman52.51:10:30
1996Masked Party1200mR.S. DyeG. Rogerson531:09:30
1997Corregidor (NZ)1200mM. CahillM. Smith541:10:35
1998Quality Kingdom (NZ)1200mB. PrebbleG. Searle55.51:10:28
1999Leroy's Magic1200mM. StephensA. Garland51.51:13:32
2000Pittance1200mL. CassidyJ. Morrisey531:10:21
2001Pittance1200mG. DuffyJ. Morrisey56.51:10:02
2002Pittance1200mD. NikolicJ. Morrisey561:11:01
2003Suzy Grey1200mS. SeamerA. Bailey54.51:10:28
2004Proudly Agro1200mZ. PurtonB. Bowditch52.51:10:08
2005Nessuno1200mA. PattilloJ. Wigginton521:09:47
2006Impaler1200mP. MertensD. Atkins581:09:51
2007Mr Hornblower1350mB. PengellyT. Green53.51:20:34
2008Sneaky Long1350mM. PalmerP. Sexton54.51:20:28
2009Mitanni1350mB. Evans (A)J. Wallace55.51:20:02
2010Adnocon1350mP. HammersleyG. Ryan531:19:07
2011Adnocon1350mD. BrowneG. Ryan56.51:20:24
2012Belltone1350mC. MunceK.C. Wood561:20:13
2013Conservatorium1350mJ. BowditchG.D. Kennewell591:23:36
2014Alma's Fury1350mJ. ByrneT. Gollan591:20:14
2015Smokin' Joey1350mD. BrowneW. Hunter59.51:19:44
2016Ninth Legion1350mD. BrowneP. Robl591:21:35
2017Monsieur Gusave1350mT.BrookerD. Hansen541:21:50
2018I'm a Ripper1350mJ. ByrneT. Gollan541:19:55
2019Man Booker1350mBlake ShinnDaniel Morton591:19:24
2020Bandipur1200mJag Guthmann-ChesterKelly Purdy58.51:10:07
2021Snitch1350mBen ThompsonTony Gollan541:21:24