fbpx

Premierships

IPSWICH TURF CLUB        
JOCKEYS' PREMIERSHIP
2019/2020
as at 21st August 2019
Name1st2nd3rd
BYRNE, Jim423
MALONEY, Ryan313
CAHILL, Michael22
MCGILLIVRAY, Matthew21
BAYLISS, Jake2
CORMACK, Sean132
WIGGINS, Ryan121
FRADD, Robbie112
PALMER, Rikki11
THORNTON, Stephanie11
STEWART, Ron11
SMITH, Dale11
STEWART, Brad13
KEAL, Nick11
WHITE, Zoe1
ORMAN, James1
DU PLESSIS, Mark31
NOTHDURFT, Baylee (a)12
BROOKER, Tiffani1
DAY, Nathan1
THOMAS, Nathan1
BAYLISS, Corey (a)1
MURPHY, Jackson (a)2
DITTMAN, Luke1
TILLEY, Les1
HARRISON, Tegan1
OLIVER, Josh1
HELLYER, Michael
CASSIDY, Larry
GALLAGHER, Clayton (a)
FRATER-HILL, Carly (a)
HODGE, Jed (a)
MARSHALL, Taylor (a)
TAYLOR, Jason
TARRANT, Luke
BOGENHUBER, Skye
ALLEN, Anthony
LJUNG, Emma
PALMER, Matthew
GUTHMANN-CHESTER, Jag (a)
THORNTON, Boris
MURPHY, Michael (a)
TOMIZAWA, Nozi
GRIFFIN, Daniel
PLUMB, Ryan
THOMPSON, Adin
FANCOURT, Allanah
COLLESS, Glen
SPINKS, Andrew
GALLOWAY, Scott
APPO, Beau
ROLLS, Luke
STANLEY, Justin
EATON, Cecily
NAKAO, Miki
BOWDITCH, Joe
AINSWORTH, Brooke
GOLTZ, Ron
ENGLISH, Hannah (a)
SPINKS, Adam
McNAB, Michael
SCHRAPEL, Michael
INNES, Leith
McGUREN, Matthew
SHINN, Blake
HAMMERSLEY, Paul
FAZACKERLEY, Nathan
YOSHIDA, Kenji
LACY, Stephanie (a)
DOYLE, Shannon
ROMEO, Pietro
GERAN, Gary
PENGELLY, Brad
MASUDA, Noriyuki
SEWELL, Adam
WOODHOUSE, Jarrod
KILNER, Leah
GOLDSBURY, Rebecca
GROB, Jordan (a)
WILLIAMS, Rebecca
APTHORPE, Shannon
SHIMODAIRA, Minehiko (a)
SWEENEY, Sally (a)
FRANKLIN, Craig
WILLIAMS, Taylor
CRAWFORD, Maurie
IPSWICH TURF CLUB   
TRAINERS' PREMIERSHIP
2019/2020
as at 21st August 2019
Name1st2nd3rd
EDMONDS, Toby & Trent322
GOLLAN, Tony217
BIRCHLEY, Liam21
O'DEA, Steven11
DUNCAN, Gary11
WHEELER, Lennie11
MUNCE, Chris12
CURRIE, Mark11
HULBERT, Peter & Will1
CROMPTON, Jackie1
LAKEY, Michael1
BAKER, Donald1
LIPP, Rex1
GOUGH, Lindsay1
DUNN, Matthew James1
DRYSDALE, Ron1
JORDAN, Chris1
BUTTERWORTH, Paul1
SEARS, Tony1
GUY, Bryan & Daniel1
KENDRICK, Stuart21
HOLCOMBE, John2
BOOTH, Gregory2
VANDYKE, David11
ROSS, Les11
O'NEILL, Cherie1
LOCKWOOD, Barry1
FORSTER, Desleigh1
AHRENS, Ben1
NORMAN, Harold1
COSTA, Michael1
MACKINNON, Stewart1
EDWARDS, Jason1
HURLEY, Tim1
WILSON, Marcus2
HEINRICH, Gillian1
LEES, Kris1
COWELL, Andrew1
KEMP, Kevin1
MEAGHER, Chris & John1
DANN, John1
SYMONS, John & LAXON, Sheila1
SCHWEIDA, Kelly
ANDERSON HEATHCOTE Racing
JENKINS, Paul
MAYFIELD-SMITH, Lawrie
HILL, Bruce
NOLAN, Michael
COUSINS, Craig
LEE, Stephen
WALLER, Chris
KELLY, Les
CORNISH, Greg
NOLAN Jnr, Paul
EGGLESTON, Mel
PAGE, Helen
MORRISEY, Scott
DAIS, Bryan
ZIELKE, John
DUNN, Matthew John
KROPP, Matt
TREGEA, Steve
HATCH, Lindsay
DUFF, Pat
LAMING, Bevan
BALDWIN, Barry
DOUGHTY, Gary
ROBINSON, Ben
MCCALL, Natalie
RICHARDSON, Harry
DURYEA, Darleen
NUGENT, Wayne
FLETCHER, David
WALK, Jon
WALLACE, John
PARK, Matthew
KENNEWELL, Lloyd
WAKEFIELD, Brian
McCORMICK, Leanne
COTSIOPOULOS, Tina
HANSEN, Darryl
SMITH, Brian
CLARKE, Les
STEPHENSON, Richie
SMITH, Rochelle
WHITE, Charlotte
HANNA, Jim
ROBBINS, Paul
HEPWORTH, James
DUNN, Matthew John
PASCOE, Troy
PLUMB, Angela
BOUGOURE, Danny
ADAMS, Fred
HAYDON, Tony
McEvoy, Tony
THOMAS, Steven
ARNOLD, Grant
JOICE, David
McCARTHY, Terry
ROSS, Alyssa & SWEENEY, Troy
SMITH, Garry
CROWLEY, Brian
DOYLE, Allan
WHITE, Trevor
WITT, Brad
ERHART, Lorraine
BEST, Kristy
CRAFT, Kim
STOCKDALE, Glenn
PIKE, Tony
MORRISS, Warren
GRAHAM, Angela
WATERHOUSE, Gai & BOTT, Adrian
BOWEN, Daniel S
MORTON, Daniel
WILSON, John D
ANDREW, Brenton
GROVES, Dale
HOWARD, Ross
LOY, Kim
SMITH, Bradley
HICKMOTT, Kelvin
GERAN, Kylie
CHALMERS, Vicki
HEINRICH, Gillian & RODGERS, Ben
WHITE, Louise
SCHWENKE, Garry
SINGH, Eric
MACKAY, Reg
SCANES, David
HILTON, Norm
HUDSON, Bradley
FRAPPELL, Michael
HOCKING, Neil
COSTELLO, Brian
THOMAS, Trevor
CALLAGHAN, Mark
HALLIDAY, Carolyn
LYFORD, Robert
MILLER, Trevor
MURPHY, Diane
OWEN, Neil
DOUGHTY, Kelly
BATTERS, Damien
BOYLE, Neville
LEEF, Selina
SQUAIR, Barry
HULL, Ben
BROWN, Jack
SVHMIDT, Dwayne
JUDGE, Jason
BROSNAN, Maryann
PEDRON, Scott
KIMMET, Philip
WIGGINTON, John
MORONEY, Michael
CUMMINGS, James
BOYD, Graeme
MATHEWS, Howard
HAY, Gordon
THOMAS, Trevor
WESTON, Charlie
MURPHY, David
DUNN, Jeff
GREGORY, Jason
BROWN, Bruce
BANKS, Graham
WEBB, Mark F
FLETCHER, David
NUNN, Aiden
DUNCAN, Paul
NICOLSON, Neil
ENSBY, Ethan
STOTT, Craig
RENEHAN, Mark
WADDINGTON, Michael
SMITH, Shane L
HILTON, Rod
SEXTON and FRY Racing
CHUJO, Daiki
JONES, Ken
TAYLOR, Garnett
ROCHE, Leo
LEITCH, Melissa
HEALEY, Billy
GREEN, Tracy
PRIZEMAN, Ian
OSBORNE, Garry
KALINOWSKI, Phyllis
BAKER, Glen
NUTLEY, Tony
PETERSEN, Glen
BUCHANAN, Kristen
JOHNSTON, John
LAMING, Grant
HERNE, Lauren
BURNS, Geoff
HUTCHESSON, Garry
PRITCHARD, Jan
JACKSON, Ron
GILL, Barry

Premiership Honour Board

HONOUR BOARD   
YEARTRAINERJOCKEYAPPRENTICE
1990-91J.J. AtkinsM. PellingJ. Byrne
1991-92R.G. LippG.J. CookD. Craven
1992-93J.J. AtkinsG.R. BossD.S. Craven
1993-94B.J. McLachlanC. MunceJ. Taylor
1994-95B.J. McLachlanM.G. PellingA.S. Russell
1995-96B.J. McLachlanM.G. PellingA.S. Russell
1996-97A.E. BaileyB. YorkT.C. Button
1997-98A.E. BaileyJ. ByrneB.N. Stewart
1998-99B.S. BaldwinJ. ByrneT. Muto
1999-00P. MoodyJ. ByrneJ. Stanley
2000-01R.L. HeathcoteS. SeamerM. Rodd
2001-02P. MoodyG. CollessM. Rodd
2002-03A. E. BaileyG. CollessM. Rodd
2003-04A.E. BaileyM. RoddY. Yamazaki
2004-05A.E. BaileyS. KatsidisG. McKeon
2005-06S. DwyerG. CollessR. McMahon
2006-07A.E. BaileyG. CollessM. Radecker
2007-08B. BaldwinJ. HolderL. Dittman
2008-09R.L. HeathcoteB. EvansB.Evans
2009-10A.E. BaileyS. KatsidisM. Hellyer
2010-11B. GuyJ. ByrneJ. Wood
2011-12M. DunnC. MunceT. Harrison
2012-13B. GuyM. CahillT. Harrison
2013-14G. HeinrichJ. ByrneC. Schmidy
2014-15T. GollanJ. ByrneM. McGuren
2015-16T. GollanJ. ByrneJ. Orman
2016-17T. GollanJ. ByrneT. Brooker
2017-18T. GollanJ. LloydE. Ljung
2018-19T. GollanJ. LloydB. Nothdurft